ElectricalVPF ERP
RO|EN

Legal Notice

Last updated: 30 August 2026

1. Trader identity

ElectricalVPF ERP is operated by:

  • Legal name: ION DORU-VALENTIN PERSOANĂ FIZICĂ AUTORIZATĂ
  • Legal form: Authorized Natural Person (PFA — Romanian sole-trader form)
  • Fiscal ID (CUI): 46807050
  • Special intra-community VAT code (Art. 317 Romanian Fiscal Code): RO46882966 — this code does NOT constitute registration as a standard VAT payer under Art. 316; see section 4 below.
  • Trade Registry number: F8/1055/08.09.2022
  • EUID: ROONRC.F8/1055/2022
  • Registered address: Str. Pieții, Bl. 13, Sc. B, Et. 1, Ap. 19, Victoria, Brașov County, Romania
  • Main registered activity (CAEN): 4321 — Electrical installation works
  • Secondary activities (CAEN), declared as performed off-site ("la terți"):
    • 5829 — Other software publishing activities
    • 6201 — Custom software development activities
    • 6202 — Computer consultancy activities
    The ElectricalVPF ERP (SaaS) service is carried out under these secondary activities, distinct from the main registered activity (electrical installations).

2. Contact

  • Email: office@electricalvpf.com
  • Phone: +40 732 611 124
  • Website: electricalvpf.app

3. Supervisory authority

Romanian National Authority for Consumer Protection (ANPC) — Bulevardul Aviatorilor nr. 72, Sector 1, Bucharest, Romania. Website: anpc.ro. Full complaint and alternative dispute resolution (ADR) details in the Refund & Cancellation Policy.

4. VAT status

ION DORU-VALENTIN PERSOANĂ FIZICĂ AUTORIZATĂ is not registered as a standard VAT payer under Art. 316 of the Romanian Fiscal Code. The special code RO46882966, active since 16 September 2022, is assigned exclusively for reporting intra-community transactions (Art. 317 — e.g. purchasing electronic services from EU suppliers such as the payment processor). Invoices issued by ElectricalVPF ERP do NOT include VAT, absent standard registration.

OWNER INPUT REQUIRED: before actively selling to consumers in other EU member states, verify with an accountant whether the destination-based VAT regime for electronically supplied services applies (possibly requiring OSS — One-Stop-Shop registration). The Art. 317 special regime does not automatically exempt cross-border digital service sales from this.

5. Technical infrastructure (transparency)

The service runs on the following infrastructure (full detail on each provider's role in the Privacy Policy):

  • Application hosting (backend): Render
  • Database: Neon (PostgreSQL, EU region — eu-central-1)
  • Site hosting / CDN / protection: Cloudflare
  • Payment processing: Stripe
  • Transactional email delivery: SMTP2GO
Back to ElectricalVPF ERP